Home > About > WHC Team > Committee Member Volunteers

Committee Member Volunteers

 
Those of us with Western Heritage Classic say "Thank You!" to our volunteers for your hard work and dedication to this event we hold dear to our hearts. Western Heritage Classic would not be the major event it has become without your continued support of volunteering.

Children's Activities
Chair:  Stephanee Liming

Co-Chair: Jennifer Stephens 
Announcer: Hoyt Foster  
 
Miss West Texas Fair & Rodeo Queen: Nikki Woodward
Amy & Josh Allen
Whitney & Michael Guthrie
Debbie Jones
Brandon Stephens
April  & Guy Williams 
 
 
Chuckwagon Cookoff
Chair: Jay Evans
Co-Chair: Yancey House 
 
Cowboy Poetry & Music
Chair: Jeff Gore
Donna Gore
Jean Prescott
 
Diamond Dolls
Bridgett Hutcheson
 

Dignitary Transportation
Ray & Melinda Aaron

David & Karen Beard

Jack & Jerri Fleming

Brice Jackson
Debbie Jones

Stephen & Julie Schwartz
Billy & Linda Sparks
Bill Winton
Sherry Wylie 

Larry & Cindy Stark
Terry & Deana  Bailey
Glenda Pritchard
Bobby & Janice Phillips
Ronnie Mitchell 
Sonny & Mary Burkett
Jason Weir
 

Fiddlers Contest
Chair: Mike Weber
Math & Jan Deatherage


Gate Workers

Elijah Freeman

John Stowe
George Woodfin
Royce Manning
Lee Yaddow 
Glyn Hammos
Dennis Laster

Invitational Horse Sale
John Anderson
Billy Green
Phil Guitar
Bill Smith
Tom Moorhouse
 
Matched Horse Races
Chair: Todd Richardson
Co-Chair: Evan Johnston 
Jaycee Barbee

Chris Brannon
Jim Tallant
Wesley Harrison

Rickey Cowley
Nick Davis
Rain Davis
Guy Elkins
Jarret Hutcheson
Cheryl Johnston
Chris Brannon

J.D. Owen
Barbara Sanders
Nick Sanders
Vic Sanders
Mac Sipe
Lance Sloan
 
 
Parade
Co-Chairs:
     Ruthie and Glenn                    Lawrence
Rickie Johnson
Connie Keaton
Royce & Donna Lee Lawrence
Tamara Raughton
Randy Roberts
 
Ranch Horse Association of America
President:   
    Jim Frank Richardson
Vice President:
      Bill Smith
Executive Secretary:            Raylene Cox
 
Directors:
Kelly Gill
Phil Guitar
Ron Lane
Bob Moorhouse
Tom Moorhouse
Dick Pieper
Mike Seago


Regional Directors:
Tommy Fuller
Craig Haythorn
Jack McComber
Mike Mayes
Mike Oden
 
Scribes:
Davida Starkey
Megan Williamson
Glenda Wilson
Judges:
Frank Lindley
Mike Seago
Jeff Williams
 
Ranch Rodeo Ground Crew
Chair: Kelly Gill
Britt Bishop
Scott Boeshart
Sonny Ehr
Dunn Clements
Kyle Clements
Jody Kelley
Eric Pechacek
Cody Thornton
Steve Thornton
Bo Trojak
Alvin Turner
 
Rhinestone Girls
Co-Chairs: Marlee Puckett
 
Rhinestone Round Up
Chair: Dickson Ferguson
Cade Browning
Sam Vinson
Jay Hardaway
Honorary Chair:
       Jane Guitar