Facebook Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Western Heritage Classic

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

Results for WHC 2022 events:

Ranch Rodeo Results

  • 1st Place: Haythorn Land & Cattle Co. – Arthur, NE
  • 2nd Place: Tongue River Ranch – Dumont, TX
  • 3rd Place: Tule Ranch – Tulia, TX
  • 4th Place: Green Land & Cattle Co. – Albany, TX
  • Top Hand: Levi Jones – Pitchfork Ranch
  • Top Horse: Robert Forst – Stuart Ranch
  • Top Remuda: Tule Ranch – Tulia, TX
  • Average Winners
  • Calf Branding: Tongue River Ranch – Dumont, TX
  • Team Penning: Stuart Ranch – Waurika, OK
  • Team Doctoring: Matthews/Nail Ranches – Albany, TX
    Wild Cow Milking: Green Land & Cattle Co. – Albany, TX
  • Friday Ranch Bronc Riding: Ian McDonald, Haythorn Land & Cattle Co.
  • Saturday Ranch Bronc Riding: TIE Braiden Obermier, Tongue River & Chance Campbell, Tule Ranch

Parade Results

  • Buggies & Carts
  • Rubber Tire “Vehicle Type Tire”
  • All Other Wagons
  • Whoop & Holler
  • Antique Cars
  • Decorated Floats
    • Open Division
  • Youth Division
  • Riding Clubs
    • In Town Riding Clubs
    • Out of Town Riding Clubs
  • Windy Bluff Ranch
  • Denny Schilthuis
  • Johnny Adkins
  • Jim Kennedy
  • David Beard - Hay Wagon
  • Archie Jobe – Hitch Wagon
  • Jack Boyd – People Hauler
  • 40 Something Cowgirls
  • Service Master by A-Town/Hi-Tech
  • Coleman County Rodeo
  • Gerald Johnson
  • Jerry Engelke
  • Bible Hardware

1.Daughters of the Nile

2. Magic Lamp Dance Studio

3. Service Master

1. Ballet Folklorico

2. Ben Richey Boys Ranch

3. Camp Gladiator

1.40 Something Cowgirls

§3 Crosses Cowboy Church

2.Dos Gringos Cattle Company

3.Coleman Rodeo Committee

§Taylor County Sherriff Posse

4.5D Cowgirls

Chuckwagon Cookoff Results

  • Overall Winners
  • Wagon Authenticity
  • Bread Standings
  • Meat Standings
  • Bean Standings
  • Potato Standings
  • Dessert Standings
  • Best Dressed Cowgirl: Brystal Mueller
  • Best Dressed Cowboy: Waylon Denmark
  • Barrels
  • Cripple Creek
  • Crosstimber
  • Breakaway Wagon
  • Moreland Wagon Shop
  • Crosstimber
  • Cripple Creek
  • Scorpion Cattle Co.
  • Crosstimber
  • Brushy Creek Cowboy Church
  • Moreland Wagon Shop
  • Rainey Creek Cattle Co.
  • Break Away Wagon
  • Cripple Creek
  • Scorpion Cattle Co.
  • Cowboy Heritage Church
  • Moreland Wagon Shop
  • Break Away Wagon
  • Scorpion Cattle Co.
  • Rainey Creek Cattle Co.
  • Break Away Wagon
  • Cross Timbers
  • Moreland Wagon Shop
  • Cripple Creek
  • Cross Timber
  • Break Away Wagon
  • Brushy Creek Cowboy Church
  • 3G Ranch
  • Rainey Creek Cattle Co.
  • Cripple Creek
  • Scorpion Cattle Co.
  • 3G Ranch
  • Brushy Creek Cowboy Church

Haney Cannon Stick Horse Rodeo & Steer Dummy Roping

  • Ages 3-4
  • Ages 7-9
  • Ages 3-4
  • Ages 5-6
  • Ages 7-9
  • Boot Race
  • Ages 3-4
  • Ages 5-6
  • Ages 6 and Under
  • Ages 7-9
  • 1st Place: Brooke Christie
  • Ages 5-6
  • 1st Place: Creed Cogdell
  • 2nd Place: Haddie Morgan
  • 3rd Place: McCrae Cogdell
  • 1st Place: Jhett Hubbard
  • 2nd Place: Bristol Jones
  • 3rd Place: Olana Urivna
  • Bronc Riding
  • 1st Place: Kali Jo Riggan
  • 2nd Place: Hayes Cogdell
  • 3rd Place: Brooke Christie
  • 1st Place: Creed Cogdell
  • 2nd Place: Rhett Anthony
  • 3rd Place: Jaxon Ferguson
  • 1st Place: Victoria Graeme
  • 2nd Place: Lloyd Gacke
  • 3rd Place: (tie) Ellis Bingham & Cal Chesshir
  • 1st Place: Kendaly Seidensticker
  • 1st Place: Creed Cogdell
  • 1st Place: Jhett Hubbard
  • Ages 7-9
  • Steer Dummy Roping
  • 1st Place: Lane Johns
  • 1st Place: Ryker Burson

2023

Chuckwagon Cookoff

Chuckwagon Cookoff sponsored by H-E-B

2021 WHC Chuckwagon Cook Off Results

Free-form Results

Overall Winners
1.Cross Timbers
2.Slash R

Wagon Authenticity
1.Moreland
2.Slash R
3.Cripple Creek
4.Cowboy Heritage Church
5.Cross Timbers

Bread Standings
1.Moreland
2.Slash R
3.Cripple Creek
4.Cowboy Heritage Church
5.Cross Timbers

Meat Standings
1.Scorpion Cattle Company
2.Moreland
3.Cross Timbers
4.Cowboy Heritage Church
5.Cripple Creek

Bean Standings
1.Slash R
2.Cross Timbers
3.Scorpion Cattle Company
4.Cripple Creek
5.Breakaway

Potato Standings
1.Cross Timbers
2.Slash R
3.Cripple Creek
4.Breakaway
5.Rafter JB

Dessert Standings
1.Rafter JB
2.Slash R
3.Brushy Creek Cowboy Church
4.Cross Timbers
5.Moreland


2022 Chuckwagon Cookoff

Other Results

2022 WHC Ranch Rodeo Winning Ranch Team- Haythorn Land & Cattle Co.
Back to
Top
Tickets & Deals