Home > About > WHC Team > Committee Member Volunteers

Committee Member Volunteers

Thank You to our volunteers for your hard work and dedication to this event we hold dear to our hearts! Western Heritage Classic would not be the major event it has become without your continued support of volunteering.
of 1

Children's Activities
Chair: Brandi Moeller

Tina Elkins
Nikki Elkins
Stella Archuleta
Heather Patterson
Katherine Rinard
Alyssa Pugh
Debbie Jones
Alyssa Rhodes
June Saunders
Will Saunders
Danyelle Hemphill
Kristen Burkes

Chuckwagon Cookoff
Chair: Jay Evans
Co-Chair: Yancey House

Cowboy Poetry & Music
Chair: Jeff Gore
Donna Gore
Jean Prescott

Diamond Dolls
Coordinator: Bridgett Hutcheson

Dignitary Transportation
Ray & Melinda Aaron

David & Karen Beard

Jack & Jerri Fleming

Brice Jackson
Debbie Jones

Billy & Linda Sparks
Bill Winton

Larry & Cindy Stark
Terry & Deana Bailey
Glenda Pritchard
Bobby & Janice Phillips
Ronnie Mitchell
Sonny & Mary Burkett
Jason Weir
Dennis Moore
Melanie Martin

Fiddlers Contest
Chair: Math & Jan Deatherage


Gate Workers

Elijah Freeman

John Stowe
George Woodfin
Royce Manning
Lee Yaddow
Glyn Hammons
Dennis Laster


Invitational Horse Sale

John Anderson
Billy Green
Phil Guitar
Bill Smith
Tom Moorhouse

Matched Horse Races
Chair: Todd Richardson
Butch Albus
Chris Brannon
John Barbee
Mitch Barnett
James Berry
Wesley Harrison
Randy Carson
Rickey Cowley
Rain Davis
Guy Elkins
Waddy Hills
Jarret Hutcheson
Cheryl Johnston
Brant Johnson
Evan Johnston
Cassidy Nygaard
Roy Russell
Nick Sanders
Vick Sanders
Jim Tallant
Cole Wilson
Mike Woodson


Parade
Chair:Kathy Grubb
Ruthie and Glenn Lawrence
Connie Keaton
Royce & Donna Lee Lawrence
Tamara Raughton
David Raughton
Randy Roberts

Ranch Horse Association of America
President:
Jim Frank Richardson
Vice President:
Bill Smith
Executive Secretary: Raylene Cox
Directors:
Kelly Gill
Phil Guitar
Jack McComber
Bob Moorhouse
Tom Moorhouse
Dick Pieper
Mike Seago
Regional Director:
Craig Haythorn
Market Director:
Clay McKesson
Scribes:
Alison Walk-Sheridan
Glenda Wilson
Kristine Cooper
Judges:
Bob Moorhouse
Jim Frank Richardson
Bill Smith

Ranch Rodeo Ground Crew
Chair: Kelly Gill
Britt Bishop
Scott Boeshart
Sonny Ehr
Dunn Clement
Kyle Clement
Jody Kelley
Eric Pechacek
Cody Thornton
Steve Thornton
Bo Trojak
Alvin Turner

Rhinestone Girls
Chair: Jan McCaslin

Rhinestone Round Up
Chair: Cade Browning
Katie Browning
Jr. League of Abilene
Honorary Chair:
Jane Guitar

of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X